Happy Valentine's Day. Today use Coupon Code QM91TBM7I5FF at check out to save $5.00 (min order $30)
Cart 0

The Rock Star of Skin Butters: Mighty Murumuru Butter

Murumuru ButterWhat makes Murumuru butter the best natural skin care product is the presence of vitamin A & C,omega fatty acids: 3,6 & 9, as well as 47% lauric acid, which is found in breast milk. This butter also comes with seven more essential acids which help in body building and skin reconstruction. Some of these acids include Myristic acid, Oleic, Linoleic, and Palmitic acids. A combination of these acids and other ingredients enable Murumuru butter to act as a natural moisturizer for sensitive skin.

This hard and waxy butter has many noteworthy functions. Apart from being antibacterial and anti-allergenic, it’s also rich with antioxidants which are used in mild antiseptics. It’s used to fight acne, helps in healing of abrasions, works with eczema, and helps to moisturize psoriasis. This butter is highly used in shampoos, soaps, creams, conditioners, lipsticks, deodorants, and lotions.

Murumuru butter is also the answer to damaged skin, since it penetrates into the deeper layers of your skin, stimulating the performance of collagen and elastin cells which repair damage caused by stress, sun exposure and dryness. Oleic acid, which is rich in vitamin K helps to restore skin elasticity, skin texture, and also reduces folds and wrinkles.

Due to its anti-microbial properties, Lauric acid could help with acne breakouts. Lauric acid is found in high concentrations in coconut oil, but the problem with coconut oil is that it is comedogenic (it clogs pores), so people who are prone to breakouts are advised to avoid it. Murumuru butter offers the same amount of Lauric acid as coconut oil, but doesn’t clog your pores.

 

 



holiday gift ideas Murumuru Butter Natural skin care Shop news skin healing properties skin hydration Voss Botanicals

Older Post Newer Post


Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published